Products with antioxidant, soothing, moisturising and anti-inflammatory active ingredients. Recommended for dry, sensitive and / or skin damaged by the elements.
The BIO INFUSION ingredients are important and necessary when taking care of our skin, they protect us from the harmful effects that threaten us while helping us to counteract the signs of ageing thanks to its high anti-ageing properties.
Very aromatic plant from Egypt, with compound yellow flowers. Oleates (macerated in vegetable oil) are obtained from its flowers, for dermo-cosmetic applications, thanks to its healing, anti-inflammatory and soothing properties. This plant is characterized by containing a high percentage of polysaccharides (mucilages), flavonoids, tripterpenes and carotenes, which act on the metabolism of certain proteins and on collagen fibers, contributing to faster skin healing. Its content in saponins and mucilages allows it to maintain the ideal humidity to treat dry, dehydrated or delicate skin and hair.
It is native to Africa, and is widely used in cosmetics due to its characteristic aroma; floral, pink, sweet, balsamic. Widely used in ancient times to alleviate small skin problems, thanks to its qualities: astringent, antiseptic, regulating sebum, ideal for oily skin with acne. Anti-inflammatory power, relieves minor irritations and redness of the skin. Great dermo-protective, tonic, antioxidant and firming power to fight wrinkles and restore elasticity to our skin. Its soft and delicate aroma is relaxing and anti-stress, giving us serenity and tranquility.
Tea of Japanese tradition sown in the lands of Kyoto, and that comes from the manual, meticulous and methodical collection of the best green tea leaves, which after an artisan drying process and steam bath, are finally ground. Contains Theine, Theanine, Chlorophyll and a large infinity of antioxidants, minerals (potassium, calcium, iron) and vitamins (A, B2, C, D, E, K) to provide us with a pleasant feeling of comfort and well-being. With stimulating action that prevents redness, protects against harmful free radicals responsible for premature aging and deterioration of the skin. It also protects against damage caused by UV rays and improves skin elasticity. Its composition in tannins and caffeine helps control excess sebaceous draining, cleansing and purifying the skin.
Biological polysaccharide (glycosaminoglycan) distributed in the extracellular matrix of most tissues. Thanks to its extraordinary hydrophilic properties, it provides a hydrated medium between cells, and protects them against abrasion and friction. Therefore, its anti-wrinkle, free radical scavenger and aging retardant effect is very powerful. It is made through a biotechnological process of bacterial fermentation, extracted, purified, precipitated and dried in order to extend its life span in the tissue. Hyaluronic acid has the ability to retain water in a percentage equivalent to thousands of times its weight. That is why it is used to hydrate the epidermis as it reconstitutes the fibers that support the skin tissues. It also stimulates the production of collagen, which multiplies and prolongs the rejuvenating result. Its use stands out in the filling effect that it causes in the areas where it is applied and on skin marks, although it is also administered to reduce severe acne scars and other skin problems.
Quickly absorbed vegetable oil, which helps to restore the lipid balance of the skin, normalizing the fatty secretions on the skin and scalp. It is an emollient and anti-inflammatory oil, of a high nutritional value for the skin, hair and nails, since it contains vitamins A, B1, B2, PP, B5 and B6 that act as catalysts for the mineral salts and polyunsaturated fatty acids that nourish the skin and hydrate it. It is especially indicated for dry skin and to prevent stretch marks.
It has antibacterial, antiseptic, and anti-inflammatory properties that fight acne. It has energizing properties that stimulate blood circulation, ideal for cellulite treatments
It is rich in antioxidants, and vitamins C and E, which will help to maintain the elasticity and natural glow of the skin. It fights acne and excess oil thanks to its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties.
It comes from Asia, and both its “dried fruit” and its oil are appreciated in the culinary and cosmetic fields. Its aroma is subtle and sweet, it is a neutral oil, suitable for all skin types and easily absorbed, rich in Vit-E and Vit-A, giving it a great antioxidant and regenerating power, reducing small skin imperfections. At the same time it is a great moisturizer that will hydrate the skin giving it firmness, elasticity and shine.
Recognized for its refreshing and pleasant citrus aroma, it is an essential oil used topically as a tonic, soothing, moisturizing and astringent, exerting a stimulating and revitalizing action on the skin and promoting cell and tissue regeneration.
Oil that is extracted from the cold pressing of the pink and white flower seeds of the Rosehip bush which grows wild, being native to Europe. It is a reddish-brown oil with a pungent odor. This oil is one of the most powerful dermal regenerators known for cosmetics, thanks to the large amount of essential fatty acids that are so necessary for the health of our skin. Delays the signs of premature aging and wrinkles favoring the production of collagen stimulated by its Vitamin C. Reduction of spots on the skin, improving the pigmentation, texture and tone of our skin, eliminating redness and skin irritations. Rehydration of the skin thanks to Vitamin A, in people from 45 years of age, where the skin loses elasticity. Stimulates skin regeneration, improving scars, stretch marks, burns.
Products with healing, antiseptic and antibacterial properties active ingredients. Ideal for oily skin.
The BIO BALANCE ingredients help balance sebum secretion and reduce blemishes, such as blackheads and pimples, without being aggressive and without drying out the skin. The appearance of your skin will improve day by day, thanks to its active principles that reduce and regulate excess oil while also reducing growth of microorganisms that cause acne.
Argan oil is popular for its cosmetic, medicinal and nutritional properties. The effects of this oil are immeasurable in treating aging skin, moisturizing dry skin, fighting acne, and improving damaged hair and brittle nails. This is why Argan oil is known as the “Liquid Gold” or “The Gold of Morocco” and is based on its exclusive composition. Argan oil is rich in natural antioxidants, essential fatty acids, carotenoids, ferulic acid, sterols and polyphenols. It also contains remarkable levels of Vitamin E and Squalene. Argan oil does not clog pores and has an astonishing range of cosmetic benefits for skin, hair, and nails.
Oil from the pressing of coconut pulp, (Cocos Nucifera). Also known as “coconut butter”. It is an oil for daily use, both for skin and hair.
This oil is very softening and extremely rich in Lauric Acid; highlighting its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, ideal for protecting our skin and fighting acne.
It is a fine white natural mineral clay with absorbent properties, its external use being beneficial for all skin types. Cellular renovator, exerts a micro exfoliation on the skin and remineralizes the epidermis. It is one of the softest clays for the skin so it is perfectly tolerable for very sensitive and / or intolerant skin. Kaolin is highly valued for the care of irritated skin due to its healing and antiseptic properties.
DEAD SEA MUD
Mud from the Dead Sea, considered a true natural spa thanks to the therapeutic / cosmetic properties and benefits of its mud. The Dead Sea is located between Israel and Jordan, and has no connection to the sea, it is a closed sea where all the minerals and nutrients contained in its waters are concentrated and deposited in its mud, providing it with very beneficial properties for the health of Our skin:
Potassium: prevents the formation of acne.
Selenium: Maintains the elasticity of tissues, preventing dry skin.
Silicon: Helps in the production of collagen, helping the elasticity and density of the skin. -Strontium: Responsible for curing skin irritations, itching and inflammation.
Zinc: Wound healing, dermatitis prevention. These Dead Sea muds have the ability to deeply cleanse the skin and pores, act as an exfoliator and regenerator. Indicated for oily skin.
Products with exfoliating, depigmenting and illuminating active ingredients. Ideal for all skin types.
The ILUMINI PEEL ingredients encourage exfoliation which removes dead cells and dirt from the skin. They stimulate cell renewal, gradually improving texture and blemishes.
It is obtained by cold pressure of the external part of the skin of the White Grapefruit, the fruit of the Pomelo from natural hybridization probably originated in Jamaica as a hybrid of shaddock (Citrus grandis). It was well established as a fruit for home consumption in the islands of the West Indies before its culture spread to the American continent. It has a fresh, pleasant and sweet energizing aroma. It is very rich in vitamin C, with great antioxidant power, favoring the production of collagen and regeneration of the skin, a natural and stimulating tonic.
It is a natural exfoliant, obtained by fine and controlled grinding of apricot seeds. Being a natural exfoliator, it makes it a gentle mechanical exfoliation, without dehydration and totally harmless. Achieving a non-aggressive and uniform exfoliation of our skin, dragging dead cells and impurities from our skin.
Turmeric is a mustard yellow herbaceous plant, it is extracted from the root by boiling, drying and fine grinding. It is used as a spice, but it hides a series of very beneficial properties that have been used since ancient times by eastern cultures.
Properties: Antioxidant, due to its high content of vitamin C, which improves the appearance of our skin. Anti redness and blemishes, it homogenizes the skin tone.
GRAPE SEED OIL
This oil is obtained by pressing the grape seeds. It is a hydrating and fast absorbing oil, it does not leave a greasy sensation on the skin. It has a high content of antioxidants and oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids, very well tolerated by our skin, providing it with regeneration, hydration and shine. Indicated for dry or damaged skin, it hydrates, repairs and nourishes them.
Get in touch with any questions.
We’ll be delighted to help you!